Home
Back to
Go to Hall of fame Home
Specialties Box
Quick Links
CDE Results
State Listserv Messages
North
Central
South
End Specialties
Google




Search WWW
Search AgEd Site
Specialties Box
Specialties
 
   
   
   
   
   
End Specialties
FFA Website   FFA Alumni Website
GVATA Website   GYFA Website
Home
  Ag Ed
AgEd Events Calendar
  Livestock
Livestock Show Calendar
  Ag Tag
Ag Tag
   
  New!
dot

Updated Documents!

dot

GPS Pathways

dot

Why be an Ag Teacher?

dot

Ag Ed Photo Gallery

dot AgTube
a Hotel Discount for FFA
a PowerPoint Template
a SAE Program Examples
   
Educational Games
Ag Ball
AgBall
AgBlaster
AgLib
AgMan
AgMemory
AgTacToe
BarnBall
  Rock, Paper, Shears
   
Cow Anatomy
Animal Nutrients
 
FFA Emblem
Horticulture Color
Greenhouse
Horse Judging
Parts ID
Plants
 
Awards Bulletin
Career Development Events
Careers
Chapter Websites
Class Starters
 
Department of Education
Facilities &
Equipment
FFA Website
FFA Resources
FFA Alumni
FFA Camps
FFA Center
Camp John Hope
FFA Foundation
Food Processing
Governor's Honors
GYFA
Historic Documents
Industry Certification
Links
Maps
Middle School
Photos & Clip Art
Power Points
Program Information
SAE
Short-Term Adult
State Staff Directory
Teacher Directory
Contact Us
Install Flash Player 8
Download Acrobat Reader
Install Quick Time
Email Us
 
The Agriculture Education Hall of Fame is dedicated to the outstanding educators who have served the youth and adults of Georgia in agriculture since 1917.
   
A - K
L - Z
   

Lenoris Earl Abrams, Sr.

Avan T. Adams

Robert T. Allen, Jr.

Norman Alton

Benjamin S. Anderson, Sr.

Charles Anderson

William Austin 'W.A.' Avery

Charles Bailey

Bruce Bryan Baker

James Neal Baker

Robert E. Balkcom

H. E. "Gene" Barnes
Jack Barnes

John Barnes

M. C. Berry

Thomas S. Boles, Jr.

J. Lamar Branch
Clyo D. Brannen

James H. Braziel, Jr.

Kenneth Rogers Bridges

Phelps Brinson

Danny Brooks

Billy Brown

Thomas D. Brown

J. G. 'Whitey' Bryant

Louie G. Calhoun

Robert L. Canady
Morris Lamar Chapman

Earl H. Cheek

Brazle Hubert 'B.H.' Claxton
Dr. Elzie Argene Claxton

Henry Ezekiel 'Bo' Clifton

James Coleman
R.D. Coleman

Connie Collier

James Raymond 'J.R.' Cook
Conrad Davidson

Ira A. Dickerson

A. O. Duncan

J. Elton Dunn
Tony Embrick
D. Gary Farmer
Frank B. Flanders

Hailey A. Fleming
John K. Fletcher

W. L. Green

Cindy Greene

Ferman Gregory
Charles P. Griner

James Vern Ham

Isaac Scott Hart Jr.

John Hawkins
Pete Herndon

Ray Herren

Ira Hicks, Jr.
Samuel J. Hill

Robert G. Houser

C. Fred Ingram
Maynard J. Iverson

Bobby W. Joslin

Irvine B. Johnson

Melvin H. Johnson

Wilbur Johnson

H. I. Jones

Roscoe Conklin Keaton

John Kunney

 

 

James “Jimmy” L. Lane

St. Elmo Lee
A. P. Lewis

Albert L. Logan

John Felton Lowery
G. I. Maddox
Roger Madison

C. H. Majeski

George I. Martin

William Louis Mathis

Robert McGill

James A. Means

Frank Miles
Gary Minyard

J.H. Mitchell
Jimmy H. Mock

George Larry Moore

Walter Jack Moore, Jr.

William H. Moss, Jr.

Henry R. Neal

James Richard Odum

George L. O'Kelley, Jr.

Huell B. O'Kelley

Clyde T. Outz
Ernest L. Partridge

Alfred O. Pearson, Sr.
Dana Perkins

Josiah Phelps

Roy E. Powell, Sr.

Henley Morris "HM" Pulliam

Harold J. Ragan
Arvin Otis Ramay

Victor Leon Randolph

O. H. Rhodes

Doyle Roberts

Andrew George Sadler, Sr.

Robert A. Sailors

L. M. Sheffer

Horace Simmons, Jr.

Fred A. Singleton

J. D. Smith

Sue Smith

Ron Smoak

John F. Spence

Daniel L. Stephens

V. R. Stephens

M. R. Stewart

Edward H. Stowers

John Sutton

Alva Tabor, Sr.

Mike Tanner

H. Randall Tanner

Leonard Melvin Thompson

Ralph H. Tolbert

James Tyson

Freddie J. Wakefield, Sr.

Elvin Walker

T. G. Walters

Thomas L. Washington, Sr.

Thomas C. Weaver

John T. Wheeler
Tom Whitfield

John K. Wilkinson

J. O. Williams
Larry Gene Williams

Loyd Johnson Williams

McKinley Wilson

Gilbert Underwood

 

bottomgames
©2011 Georgia Agriculture Education