Georgia FFA & Ag Ed Home
 
Curriculum & SAE FFA GVATA Young Farmers Foundation Alumni FFA Camps
 
 
 
  2015-2016 Individual Sponsors
Welcome
Sign In
 
 
     
 
 
 
Platinum Plus ($1,000+)      
Elton Baldy, Moultrie
John Barnes, Jasper
Commissioner & Mrs. Gary Black, Commerce
Luke Bryan, Nashville, TN
Tommy Bryan, Leesburg
Scott Chapman, Sandersville
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Coggins, Lake Park
Larry & Gwen Corzine, Bonaire
Kerry & Holly Courchaine, Jefferson
Raymond Dender, Griffin
Jim & Sandra East, Colquitt
Mort Ewing, Covington
Dr. & Mrs. William P. Flatt, Athens
Commissioner Tommy Irvin, Mt. Airy
Senator Burt Jones, Jackson
Bill Lott, Braselton
Blane Marable, Athens
Jimmy Mock, Jefferson
T.E. Moye, Albany
Representative Chad Nimmer, Blackshear
Dr. Michael Pulliam, Covington
Col. Nathan Pulliam, Covington
Judge Bobby Reeves, Swainsboro
Gijs & Louise Schimmel, Lexington
Dan & Sue Smith, Woodstock
Phillip Spradlin, Comer
Gene Sutherland, Jr., Forest Park
Todd & Lisa Teasley, Covington
Senator John Wilkinson, Toccoa

Platinum ($500-$999)      
Brett Braxton, Cordele
Mark & Beth Camp, Concord
Mr. & Mrs. Terry Chandler, Danielsville
Representative & Mrs. Terry England, Auburn
Scott Fuss, Covington
Norman Gay, Perry
Dana Goff, Lavonia
Mr. & Mrs. Joey Herring, Lake Park
Mack Holt, Merrifield, VA
Sam Hunt, Nashville, TN
Reba Johnson, Effingham, SC
Tal & Katrina Jones, Kite
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Kelly, Cordele
Elliott & Christy Marsh, Statesboro
Sarah Olsch, Atlanta
Dr. Craig Padgett, Alma
Cecil Parker, Mount Belvieu, TX
Wesley & Hope Paulk, Ocilla
Matt Rupple, Flowery Branch
Ruthie Somerlot, Marietta
Kevin Ward, Wellington, FL

Gold ($250-$499)      
Mr. & Mrs. Melvin Allen, Covington
Earl & Wanda Barrs, Cochran
Harry Bennett, Huntington Beach, CA
Pete & Carmen Bennett, Waynesboro
Chip & Tonya Bridges, Carnesville
Ginger Bushey, Chatsworth
Matthew Chambless, Atlanta
Bo Corbett, Lake Park
Jarrod & Becca Creasy, Statesboro
Justin Daniel, Bogart
Representative & Mrs. Robert Dickey, Musella
Donald & Kim Gilman, Ashburn
Dr. Robert Golden, Conyers
Danny Herring, Lake Park
Ben & Trisha Lastly, Hull
Janice Lester
Elton Maddox, Gainesville
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Martin, Toccoa
Aaron McWhorter, Whitesburg
Mr. & Mrs. Gary Minyard, Royston
Stan Mitchell, Farmington
Chad & Krista Morris, Nahunta
Valerie Noles, Swainsboro
Dana Perkins, Winder
John Clark Pettit, Ellijay
Constance Reid, Colbert
Representative Trey Rhodes, Greensboro
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Seaton, Savannah
Dr. D.J. Sheppard, White Plains
Glenn Smith, Macon
Luke & Anne Smith, Vidalia
Jody & Linda Smith, Oxford
Chris Stephens, Palmetto
Edmond & Jody Strickland, Perry
Hillary Stringfellow, St. Simons Island
Bryan & Keri Tolar, Douglasville
Ira & Holly Tucker, Fitzgerald
Gilbert Underwood, Crawford
Ricky Wheeler, Adrian
William & Angela White, Pearson
Paul Willis, Tifton

Silver ($150-$249)      
John Allen Bailey, Swainsboro
Daryl Baxley, Roberta
Justin Bennett, Perry
Thomas Bradbury, Woodstock
Representative Amy Carter, Valdosta
B.H. Claxton, Hazlehurst
Representative John Corbett, Lake Park
Chad Crews, Nahunta
Brian & Hannah Elrick, Brooklet
Clint Erickson, Cumming
The Leshok Family, Rutledge
Kevin Gay, Jackson, MS
Mr. & Mrs. Andy Harrison, Valdosta
Jerry Hatcher, Dexter
Walter & Selena Henderson, Duluth
Representative Dominic LaRiccia, Douglas
George Lee, Tifton
Lindsey Martin, Hinesville
Garey McManus, Douglasville
Mark Montfort, Lyons
Billy Moss, McCormick, SC
Jeff & Marsha Paul, Lexington
Harvet Roberts, Fort Valley
Donald Shirah, Camilla
Dr. Bob Shulstad, Athens
David & Gina Skinner, Winder
Mrs. James Styles, Atlanta
Jim Thomas, Decatur
Jerry Truelove, Clermont
Bill Verner, Atlanta
Cale & Anna Watkins, Lavonia
Representative Sam Watson, Moultrie
Richard Wheeler, Sr., Hazlehurst
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Adams, Stone Mountain

Bronze ($50-$149)      

Josh Allen, Bishop
Michael Atkinson, Union Point
Mr. & Mr. Jack Barnes, Talking Rock
Stacey Beacham, Moultrie
Sidney Bell, Watkinsville
Robert Biggers, Lawrenceville
Virgil Blalock, Fort Valley
Debra Bobbitt, Manassas, VA
Willard Booth, Nicholson
Robert Boswell, Lawrenceville
Ken Bray, Jefferson
Mr. & Mrs. Blake Bridges, Tucker
Mr. & Mrs. Danny Brooks, Cornelia
Terry Brown, Cochran
The Michael Bruce Family, Lavonia
Mr. & Mrs. John Burgess, Gainesville
Mr. & Mrs. David Burton, Pelham
Lt. Governor Casey Cagle, Gainesville
Craig Cannon, Doerun
Mr. & Mrs. Ollie Carter, Wadley
H. Wayne Cass, Donalsonville
Dennis Champioin, Sylvester
Dr. Earl H. Cheek, Jr., Lantana, TX
Dot Cheney, Edison
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Coody, Tifton
Lynne Cook, Tifton
Rob Cooper, Watkinsville
Karan Crawford, Ponta City, OK
Sherry Crown, Stockbridge
Amy Crump, Carnesville
Eric Cunningham, Acworth
Mr. & Mrs. Alan Davis, Bainbridge
April Davis, Winder
Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Davis, Winder
Ashley Denton, Perry
Todd Dobson, Jasper
Chuck Ellington, Soperton
Mr. & Mrs. Dan Ferris, Lawrenceville
Mr. & Mrs. Doyle Floyd, Cochran
David Forrest, Yatesville
Anthony Frost, Wrightsville
Erica Frost, Covington
Richard Gill, Nahunta
Greg & Charlotte Gilman, Commerce
Faith Gilman, Commerce
Beth Golden, Norman Park
Luis Gomez, Jefferson
Ferman Gregory, Eastanollee
Fred & Anne Gretsch, Lexington
Jill Griffin
Mr. & Mrs. Blake Haley, Carnesville
Kalie Hall, Carnesville
Anna Hartley, Moultrie
Sherly Harvey, Flowery Branch
Stacey Highfill, North Augusta, SC
Senator Jack Hill, Reidsville
Representative Susan Holmes, Monticello
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Holton, Dawsonville
Clint Hood, Milledgeville
Representative Penny Houston, Nashville
Sarah Hughes, Crawford
Mary Huntz, Atlanta
Frank Ingram, Milledgeville
Senator Johnny Isakson, Marietta
Rajesh Joshi, Duluth
Clyde Kirkland, Jr., Douglas
Susannah Lanier, Metter
Linda Leslie, Summerville
Col. Anthony N. Love, Fayetteville
Carl Lumpkin, Perry
Harry Lusk, Dalton
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Maddy, Pine Mountain
Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Mann, Lyons
Tim Martin, Carrollton
Mr. & Mrs. Nelson McCracken, Dalton
David McDonald, Douglas
Rueben McGhee, Perry
Adam & Haley McLendon, Leary
Robert McLeod, Hawkinsville
Cecil Meadows, Sr., Atlanta
Richard Monson, Climax
Robby Montgomery, Gay
Mindy Moore, Bowersville
Mitchell & Donna Moore, Kite
Rickey Murdock, Chickamauga
Matt Murphy, Moultrie
Eddie Murray, Moultrie
Katie Murray, Moultrie
Barry Norris, Soperton
Wes Pace, Iron City
Stephen Page, Jasper
Tom Parker, Atlanta
Von Peavy, Moultrie
Felipe Pedraza, Sylvania
Josh & Katie Pitts, Cordele
Marcus & Catrina Pollard, Madison
Harold Ragan, Cairo
Dale Redeker, Tifton
Felix Rentz, Baxley
Joe Rice, Warner Robins
James Alvin Robinson, Shiloh
Denney Rogers, Roopville
Josh & Eve Rogers, Tifton
Tommy Rollins, Lyons
Matt Rushing, Norcross
Barb Saunders, Maysville
Thomas Scott, Warner Robins
Major Willie Scott, Hawkinsville
Billy Scott, Jr., Hawkinsville
Annette Sellars, Covington
Willard Sisson, Flintstone
Montana Smith, Buckhead
Jason Smith, Rocky Ford
Cecil Spooner, Stone Mountain
Michael & Amy Stalvey, Brunswick
Tyson & Susan Stephens, Swainsboro
Seth Stowers, Dawsonville
John Earl Strickland, Blackshear
Mr. & Mrs. David Strickland, Cairo
David Swan, Kennesaw
Ryan Talton, Kathleen
Anna Taylor, Adel
Jerry Taylor, Hull
Henry Terhune, Fort Valley
Tom Thomson, Macon
Joe Thornton, Gray
Delia Tolbert, Nicholson
Harry Tucker, Fitzgerald
Howard “Sonny” Turner, Monroe
Peter Van Nort, Atlanta
Bill Waldrep, Forsyth
Reed Waldrep, Dexter
Tommy Waldrop, Tifton
Tiffany Walker, Chickamauga
Joey & Libby Wells, Buena Vista
Craig & Molly Weynand, Bishop
Ashley Whiddon, Perry
Charles Whitehead, Bishop
H.G. Whitehurst, Bowie, MD
Mr. & Mrs. Chris Whitworth, Royston
Mr. & Mrs. Joey Williams, Lenox
Johnny Wilson, Hartwell
Phyllis Winchester Newhouse, Marietta
Rev. Dr. Willie Wright, Byron
The Greg Wright Family, Talking Rock
Brian Wronko, Smyrna
David Yelton, Elko
Charles Youmans, Jr., Dallas
Chris Young, Sumner


Supporter (Up to $49)      
Lorrain Antrobus, Bristow, VA
Mr. & Mrs. Brad Arrington, Springfield
Michael Barnes, Valdosta
Jeci Bohannon, Ludowici
Julie Anna Boyd, Sylvania
Greg Brooks, Watkinsville
Taylor Brown, Martin
Sarah Carlan, Lula
Karyn Chester, St. Mary’s
Ward Cole, Bainbridge
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Coleman, Hartsfield
Shawn Collins, Moultrie
Susan Collins, Carnesville
Chris Corzine, Kathleen
Shannon Danforth, Nashville
George Daniels, Baxley
Josh Drew, Smithville
Rebekah Dunn, Tifton
Horace Fitzpatrick, Cleveland
Tracy Ford, Warner Robins
Zachary Free, Cleveland
Don Gantt
Tim & Judy Garrett, Swainsboro
Ann Gordon, Maysville
Ariail Gorman, Atlanta
Doug Griffin, Lawrenceville
Quinton Hadsock, Valdosta
Dawn Haithcox, Manassas, VA
Norman Hale, Monroe
Jeffrey Harvey, Macon
Nathan Heaton, Elberton
Jesika Holloway, Temple
Eric Holton, Tignall
Holyn Ivy-Bogart, New Whiteland, IN
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent Johnson, Covington
Shayla Johnson, Wray
Chuck Joiner, Carrollton
Luann Jones, LaGrange
Kevin Jump, Cochran
Cheralyn Keily, Cochran
Marvin Kersey, Kite
Blake Lodge
Thomas Long, Bainbridge
Larry Maddox, Buford
Wendy Matteson, LaFayette
Bryan Maw, Tifton
Robert McLeod, Hawkinsville
Lydia McClure, Maysville
Sallie McHugh, Cordele
Sarah McKinney
Ola McNeil, Braselton
Van Mills, Baxley
Mary Ann Parsons, Bogart
Rachel Patrick, Greensboro
Brandon Ray, Rock Spring
Benjamin Richardson, Conyers
Terrance Rudolph, Grayson
Kristen Self, Indianapolis, IN
Renee Smith, Athens
James D. Smith, Waynesboro
John Spear, Dearing
David & Julie Truelove, Gainesville
Brandon White, Sylvania
Jeff Wilbanks, East Ellijay
Roy Yelton, Thomson

   
 
  Individual Sponsors  
   
2014-2015 Individual Sponsors



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
   
 
Curriculum & SAE    |    FFA Association    |   GVATA    |   Young Farmers    |   Foundation    |   Alumni    |   FFA Camps

© 2017 Georgia FFA & Agriculture Education. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.