Georgia FFA & Ag Ed Home
 
Curriculum & SAE FFA GVATA Young Farmers Foundation Alumni FFA Camps
 
 
 
  Additional Awards
Welcome
Sign In
 
 
     
 
 
 
Ambassadors      
Alyssa Adams, Seminole County
Meredith Barber, Coahulla Creek
Kirk Beacham, Colquitt County
Alison Bennett, Jenkins County 
Rose Coleman, Echols County 
Ivey Cook, Northeast Tift 
Tayelor Long, Fannin County
Clay Parker, Lowndes County 
Marissa Pitts, Long County
Noel Plunkett, Jackson County
Justin Sandlin, Echols County
Olivia Spooner, Seminole County
Chloe Tomlinson, Harris County
Amara White, Gordon Central
Alex Woffor, Sonoraville

Hall of Georgia      
State Winner - Wayne County
2nd place - Echols County
3rd place - ECI

Talent Competition      
Winner:
Emma Long, Pickens County Middle
Other Finalists: 
Skylar Loyd, Harris County
Grace Thomas, Houston County High
Mikayla Crenshaw, Cambridge


100% Membership      
NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH
Adairsville, Alcovy, Apalachee, Arabia Mountain, Ashworth Middle, Athens Christian, Bagley Middle, Cambridge, Cass, Cedar Shoals, Cedartown, Central of Carroll, Chattanooga Valley Middle, Cherokee County, Clear Creek Middle, Creekside, Creekview, Dade County, Dalton, Dawson County, East Jackson High, East Jackson Middle, Eastside, Elbert County, Elbert County Middle, Etowah, Floyd CCA, Franklin County High, Franklin County Middle, Gladden Middle, Gordon Central, Gordon Lee, Greene County, Habersham Central, Habersham 9th Grade, Haralson County, Hart County, Heritage Middle, Jackson Trail, Jefferson Middle, LaFayette High, LaFayette Middle, Lakeview Ft. Oglethorpe, Lincolnton, Loganville Middle, Lumpkin County, Madison County High, Madison County Middle, Malcom Bridge Middle, Monroe Area, Morgan County High, Morgan County Middle, Mt. Zion, Newton College & Career Academy, North Forsyth, North Habersham Middle, North Hall, North Hall Middle, North Murray, North Oconee, Northwest Whitfield, Oconee County Middle, Oglethorpe County High, Oglethorpe County Middle, Pepperell, Pickens County High, Rabun County, Red Bud Middle, Ridgeland, Ringgold, Rockdale Career Academy, Rockmart, Rossville Middle, Social Circle, Sonoraville, Stephens County High, Stephens County Middle, Towns County, Union County, Villa Rica, Walnut Grove, Warren Technical, West Jackson Middle, White County, Wilbanks Middle, Winder-Barrow, Woodland (Bartown County), and Youth Middle.
Baldwin County, Bleckley County, Bonarie Middle, Burke County Middle, Central of Talbot, Claxton, Clifton Ridge Middle, Crawford County, Cross Creek, Dodge County High, Dooly County, Dutchtown, Eagle’s Landing, Effingham County High, Effingham County Middle, Emanual County Institute, Evans, Feagan Mill Middle, Fullington Academy, Glascock County, Harlem, Harris County, Heard County, Henry County, Hephzibah, Jackson (Butts County), Jefferson County, Jenkins County, Johnson County, Jones County, LaGrange, Locust Grove, Macon County, Marion County, Monroe County Middle, Montgomery County, Mossy Creek Middle, Northeast Bibb, Northside, Ola, Peach County, Perry, Perry Middle, Piedmont Academy, Pike County High, Pike County Middle, Portal, Putnam County, Schley County, Screnven County High, Screven County Middle, South Effingham High, South Effingham Middle, Southeast Bulloch, Spalding County, Statesboro, Tattnall County, Taylor County, Thomson, Thomson Middle (McDuffie County), Thomas Middle (Houston County), Toombs County High, Toombs County Middle, Troup County, Twiggs County, Union Grove, Veterans, Warner Robins, Warner Robins Middle, Washington County, West Laurens, Wheeler County High, Wheeler County Middle, and Woodland (Henry County)





















Appling County High, Appling County Middle, Bainbridge, Ben Hill County High (Fitzgerald), Berrien County, Berrien County Middle, Bradwell Institute, Brantley County High, Brantley County Middle, Brooks County High, Brooks County Middle, CA Gray Jr. High, CA Gray Middle, Cairo, Calhoun County, Camden County, Coffee Middle, Colquitt County, Cook County, Crisp County High, Early County, Echols County, Eighth Street Middle, Hahira Middle, Irwin County, J.T. Reddick, Jeff Davis High, Jeff Davis Middle, Lanier County, Lee County High, Lee County Middle East, Lee County Middle West, Liberty County, Long County, Lowndes County High, Lowndes County Middle, Miller County, Mitchell County, NE Tift Campus, Pelham High, Pelham Middle, Pine Grove Middle, Seminole County, Shiver Middle, Telfair County, Thomas County Central, Tift County, Turner County High, W.J. Williams Middle, Ware County, Wayne County, Whigham Middle, and Wilcox County


































 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

   
 


  Photos  
   
Photos



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
   
 
Curriculum & SAE    |    FFA Association    |   GVATA    |   Young Farmers    |   Foundation    |   Alumni    |   FFA Camps

© 2017 Georgia FFA & Agriculture Education. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.