Georgia FFA & Ag Ed Home
 
Curriculum & SAE FFA GVATA Young Farmers Foundation Alumni FFA Camps
 
 
 
  National FFA Convention & Expo
Welcome
Sign In
 
 
     
 
 
 
     

CONVENTION REGISTRATION

Registration for the virtual 93rd National FFA Convention is a tiered chapter registration fee. To register for the virtual 93rd National FFA Convention, advisors should follow these steps. 

1. Login in to your Georgia AgEd profile; 
2. In the left side menu, click on the "Go to National MyFFA Account" link; 
3. In the left side menu, click on the 'National Convention Registration" link; 
4. Select the tier (how many students) you intend to register, and follow the prompts. 

To complete the registration process, each student that you want to be registered and have access to the online portions of the virtual convention will need an active email address that they have access to. 


American Star Finalists      

2020 American Star in Agribusiness Finalist
Will Kellum 
Jefferson City FFA Chapter


National Agriscience Finalists      

Agriscience Fair Category

Students

Chapter

Results

 Animal Systems - 1
 Kylie Hurd  Red Bud Middle  1st
 Animal Systems - 2  Gokul Selvaraj & Roshan Selvaraj  Malcom Bridge Middle  3rd
 Animal Systems - 3  Joni Lumley   Bleckley County  NF
 Animal Systems - 6   Connie Rogers & Ty Parks  Lowndes County  NF
 Environmental/Nat. Resources - 1  Chesney Hamilton  North Habersham Middle  NF
 Environmental/Nat. Resources - 2  Henry Throne & Taylor Spurlin  Oglethorpe County Middle  2nd
 Environmental/Nat. Resources - 3  Emily Brown   Franklin County  2nd
 Environmental/Nat. Resources - 6  James Jones & Madison Webb  Lowndes County  1st
 Food Products & Processing - 1  Conner Anderson  Franklin County Middle  1st
 Food Products & Processing - 2
 Heaven Smith & Caileigh Goldstein  Youth Middle  1st
 Food Products & Processing - 3  Hayden McCord  Thomson  NF
 Food Products & Processing - 4
 Chloe Pulliam & Carah Pulliam  Franklin County 1st
 Food Products & Processing - 5  Zachary Daw  Lowndes County  2nd
 Food Products & Processing - 6
 Kathleen Rothwell-Adcock & Allie Royston  Franklin County 1st 
 Plant Systems - 1  Karson Johnson  Franklin County Middle  NF
 Plant Systems - 2
 Jackson Rutledge & Lily Carson  Youth Middle 3rd 
 Plant Systems - 4
 Sydney Allen & Katie Poe  Franklin County NF
 Plant Systems - 5
 Paige Jones  Lowndes County NF
 Power, Structure & Tech - 1  Natalee Goff  Franklin County Middle NF
 Power, Structure & Tech - 2  Katie Spivey & Fraser Faith Knapek  Perry Middle 2nd
 Power, Structure & Tech - 4 
 Taylor DuMay & Brooke DuMay  North Oconee 2nd
 Power, Structure & Tech - 5
 Madison McDonald  Lowndes County 1st
 Social Systems - 1  Calen Bridges  Franklin County Middle  3rd
 Social Systems - 2
 Anna Cornwell & Ansley Cary  Franklin County Middle  2nd 
 Social Systems - 3  Gracie Sutton  Lowndes County  3rd
 Social Systems - 4
 Alexander Turner & Canyon Randall  Franklin County  1st 
 Social Systems - 6  Kylee Braswell & Astrid Avelar  Cedar Shoals  NF

National Chapter Award Finalists      
National Chapter Award Chapter Chapter Results
Premier Chapter (Growing Leaders) Cambridge  National Finalist
Premier Chapter (Growing Leaders)
Commerce Middle  National Finalist
Premier Chapter (Strengthening Agriculture) Commerce Middle  National Finalist
Models of Excellence Creekview  National Finalist
Middle School Model of Excellence Central of Carroll Middle  National Finalist
Middle School Model of Excellence Franklin County Middle  National Winner
Middle School Model of Excellence Pierce County Middle  National Finalist

National Proficiency Finalists      
Proficiency Category Chapter Student Results
Agricultural Education
Newton College & Career Academy Madison Taylor National Winner
Agricultural Mechanics Design & Fabrication
Madison County Nicholas Moss National Finalist
Agricultural Mechanics Repair & Maintenance - Placement Screven County Lane Douglas National Winner
Agricultural Processing
Habersham Central  Grace McClain National Finalist
Agricultural Sales - Placement  Habersham Central Abby Davis National Finalist
Agricultural Services Wayne County Savannah Beasley National Finalist
Agricultural Research - Integrated Lowndes County Zachary Daw National Finalist
Agricultural Research - Plant Systems Lowndes County Cayden Mathews National Winner
Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship Gilmer County Octavia Bushey National Winner
Dairy Production - Placement
White County Eliza Jane Glover National Finalist
Diversified Agriculture Production Tift County Gage Nichols National Finalist
Diversified Horticulture Tift County Kaylie Roberts National Winner
Diversified Livestock Production
Madison County Cory Yarbrough National Winner
Equine Science - Placement Lowndes County Tyler Freeman National Finalist
Forage Production  Cook County Wade Howell National Finalist
Forest Management & Products
Pierce County Ella Griner National Winner
Fruit Production Tift County Ismael Reyes National Finalist
Landscape Management Tift County Tyler Lasseter National Finalist
Nursery Operations Oconee County Tate Hunsinger National Finalist
Outdoor Recreation 
Calhoun City Sage Phillips National Finalist
Poultry Production
Coffee County Jaksen Lott National Finalist
Service Learning
Newton College & Career Academy Meredith McCrorey National Finalist
Specialty Crop Production Jeff Davis Magdalyn Burns National Finalist
Swine Production - Placement Madison County Brooke Fleming National Finalist
Turf Grass Management Lowndes County Zachary Gay National Finalist
Veterinary Science Cambridge Emily Phillips National Finalist



National CDE Teams      
Career Development Events Chapter / FFA member
Agricultural Sales Southeast Whitfield: Amalie Hernandez, Mario Alfaro, Reilly Grady, Karen Garcia
Dairy Evaluation White County: Daisy Adams, Collins Dunn, Madison Cochran, Eliza Jane Glover
Employment Skills West Laurens: Lily Ann Waldrep
Environmental/Natural Resources Banks County: Carlie Cochran, Madison Dacus, Payton Jackson, Matt Sanders
Farm & Agribusiness Management Berrien County: Kaleb Bell, Carly Buttimer, Aubrey Hughes, Thomas Trevino
Floriculture North Murray: Josh Bruner, Sierra Davidson, John Keith, Lance Harris
Forestry Mary Persons: Dravin Bennett, Jason Co, Jacob McGouirk, Kaitlyn Shields
Marketing Plan White County: Audrey Hildebran, Haleigh Holland, Anna Trotter
Meats Evaluation Perry: William Woods, Natalie Wisekal, Jonah Wynn, Carson Mashburn
Veterinary Science White County: Jessica Meiss, Meagan Childress, Catherine Westbrooks, Cory Ezzard


   
 
  Watch National FFA Convention  
   
National FFA Website





  National FFA Convention Forms  
   
National FFA Convention Delegate Application





 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
   
 
Curriculum & SAE    |    FFA Association    |   GVATA    |   Young Farmers    |   Foundation    |   Alumni    |   FFA Camps

© 2020 Georgia FFA & Agriculture Education. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.