Georgia FFA & Ag Ed Home
 
Curriculum & SAE FFA GVATA Young Farmers Foundation Alumni FFA Camps
 
 
 
  Middle School Record Books
Welcome
Sign In
 
 
     
 
 
 
Ag Mechanics/Wood Working      
State Winner - Zach Moody (Brantley County Middle)
 
Area Winners:
1 - Judson Woods (Lafayette Middle)
2 - Avery Broadnax (Youth Middle)
3 - Highland Roberts (Upson Lee Middle)
4 - Joshua Godbee (Burke County Middle)
5 - Scott Upshaw (Eighth Street Middle)
6 - Zach Moody (Brantley County Middle)
 
Sponsored By: Wm. J. Redmond & Son, Inc.
 

Ag Sales/Marketing/Services      
State Winner - Tray Gooch (West Jackson Middle)
 
Area Winners:
1 - Chipper Grayson (Heritage Middle)
2 - Tray Gooch (West Jackson Middle)
3 - Samuel Rodgers (Perry Middle)
4 - Haley Smith (South Effingham Middle)
5 - Kylei Cutts (Eighth Street Middle)
6 - Landon Langford (Brantley County Middle)
 
Sponsored By: CSX Transportation
 

Forestry/Natural Recources      
State Winner - Thomas Dean Dehoff (Screven County Middle)
 
Area Winners:
1 - Mary Baker (Ashworth Middle)
2 - Earl Sorrow (Jefferson Middle)
3 - None
4 - Thomas Dean Dehoff (Screven County Middle)
5 - Britney Sumner (Eighth Street Middle)
6 - Taylor Dawson (Brantley County Middle)
 
Sponsored By: Georgia Division Society of American Foresters
 

Horticulture      
State Winner - Breanna Harris (Ebenezer Middle)

Area Winners:
1 - Rylee Jo Wells (Summerville Middle) 
2 - Skylar Hughes (Loganville Middle)
3 - Molly Crabb (Northside Middle)
4 - Breanna Harris (Ebenezer Middle) 
5 - Garrett Carlson (Eighth Street Middle)
6 - Riley Johns (Brantley County Middle)  
 
Sponsored By: Color Burst
 

Livestock Care      
State Winner - Joshua Carr (Red Bud Middle)
 
Area Winners:
1 - Joshua Carr (Red Bud Middle)
2 - Drew Manley (South Habersham Middle)
3 - Madison Jones (Bonaire Middle)
4 - Ashlyn Reddick (Burke County Middle)
5 - Tanner Norton (Whigham Middle)
6 - Luke Nichols (Berrien Middle)
 
Sponsored By: Georgia's Ag Tag Sales
 

Production Agriculture      
State Winner - Kaci Butler (West Laurens Middle)
 
Area Winners:
1 - Eli Ross Stewart (Red Bud Middle) 
2 - Ashlyn Stanton (Hart County Middle)
3 - Riley Mitchell (Northside Middle)
4 - Kaci Butler (West Laurens Middle)
5 - Jacob Allen Harper (Pelham City Middle) 
6 - Gabe Claxton (Jeff Davis Middle)
 
Sponsored By: G&R Farms
 

Small and Specialty Animals      
State Winner - Anslee Davenport (Jeff Davis Middle)

Area Winners:
1 - Bethany Champion (Red Bud Middle) 
2 - Maclin Lisle (Carver Middle)
3 - None
4 - Hayden McCord (Thomson McDuffie Middle)
5 - Abby-Kate Anderson (Eighth Street Middle)
6 - Anslee Davenport (Jeff Davis Middle)
 
Sponsored By: Georgia's Ag Tag Sales
 

   
   
 
     
 
   
 
Curriculum & SAE    |    FFA Association    |   GVATA    |   Young Farmers    |   Foundation    |   Alumni    |   FFA Camps

© 2018 Georgia FFA & Agriculture Education. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.